a theatre group for young people and run by young people
season
Executive Committees & Councils (Beaconsfield)
2021 – 2022
Council
Production / Technical Manager
Bea Hart
Treasurer
Charlie Morgan
Marketing Manager
Cleste Dadd
Council Member
Morgan Allen
Council Member
Zach Allen (13 and under)
Council Member
Lily Blair
Council Member
Lucy Brougham
Council Member
Ben Edwards (13 and under)
Council Member
Rain Knott
Artistic Director
Mark Oldknow
Operations Manager
[covered by the Presidency]
2020 – 2021
Executive Committee
Technical Manager
Jonathan Strutt
During the elongated 2019-2021 season, great thanks are due to Jonathan Strutt. In addition to leading the technical department for productions
sadly cancelled during the pandemic, he also did an enormous amount of work with maintenance;
logging and improving equipment as well as hiring to various outdoor events.
Other Committee roles at this time were carried over from 2019/20 as no AGM or meetings were possible.
2019 – 2020
Executive Committee
Back Row: Aimee Langwade, Saffron Stringer, Patrick Heys, Abi Collins
Front Row: Owen Edwards, Lucas Walker, Elli Damarell, Charlie Arnison, Libby Hart
Group Director
Elli Damarell
General Manager
Lucas Walker
Secretary
Charlie Arnison
Treasurer
Libby Hart
Technical Manager
formerly Patrick Heys (stood down)
Marketing Manager
Abi Collins
Digital Marketing Manager
Jonathan Strutt formerly Saffron Stringer (stood down)
Membership Secretary
Aimee Langwade
Under 13s Representative
Owen Edwards
Artistic Director
Mark Oldknow
Operations Manager
Tom McGrath
2018 – 2019
Executive Committee
Back Row: Lizzie Baldwin, Patrick Heys, Kieran McPhillips, Zoe Kaye, Rachie Ing.
Front Row: Elli Damarell, Charlie Arnison, Gwennan Williams, Izzy Loudon.
Group Director
Kieran McPhillips
General Manager
Izzy Loudon
Secretary
Lizzie Baldwin
Treasurer
Gwennan Williams
Technical Manager
Patrick Heys
Marketing Manager
Rachie Ing
Digital Marketing Manager
Zoe Kaye
Membership Secretary
Elli Damarell
Under 13s Representative
Charlie Arnison
Artistic Director
Mark Oldknow
Operations Manager
Tom McGrath
2017 – 2018
Executive Committee
Group Director
Matt Shraga
General Manager
Kieran McPhillips
Secretary
Lucas Walker
Treasurer
Gwennan Williams
Marketing Manager
Lizzie Baldwin
Digital Marketing Manager
Zoe Kaye
Technical Manager
Ben Stobbs
Membership Secretary
Izzy Loudon
Under 13s Representative
Charlie Arnison
Artistic Director
Mark Oldknow
Operations Manager
Tom McGrath
2016 – 2017
Executive Committee
Group Director
Katie Vowles
General Manager
Ewan McPhillips
Treasurer
Kieran McPhillips
Secretary
Angel Witney
Marketing Manager
Lizzie Baldwin
Digital Marketing Manager
Alex Northwood
Technical Manager
Matt Shraga
Membership Secretary
Zoë Kaye
12 & Under Representative
Evie Gibbon
Artistic Director
Mark Oldknow
Operations Manager
Tom McGrath
2015 – 2016
Executive Committee
Group Director
Katie Vowles
Secretary
Ewan McPhillips
Treasurer
Lotty Clare
Technical Manager
Matt Shraga
Marketing Managers
Alex Northwood & Allie Baldwin
Members’ Representatives
Grace Reynolds, Lizzie Baldwin & Eleanor Storey
Artistic Director
Mark Oldknow
General Manager
Tom McGrath
Child Protection
Helen Sharman
2014 – 2015
Executive Committee
Group Director
Ben Krebs
Secretary
Anna Reith
Treasurer
Allie Balwin
Technical Manager
Will Sherwood
Marketing Managers
Alexander Northwood & Katie Vowles
Membership Secretary
Kieran McPhillips
Members’ Representatives
Finn Cuthbert & Matthew Cowley
Artistic Director
Xye Appleton
General Manager
Tom McGrath
2013 – 2014
Executive Committee
Group Director
Tom McGrath
Secretary
Anna Reith
Treasurer
Ella Wicks
Technical Managers
Craig Greenhalgh & Ben Krebs
Marketing Managers
Catherine Hiscock & Alexander Northwood
Membership Secretary
Katie Vowles
Members’ Representative
Ewan McPhillips
Artistic Director
Xye Appleton
General Manager
Duties covered by Presidency
2012 – 2013
Executive Committee
Group Director
Tom McGrath
Group Secretary
Catherine Hiscock
Group Treasurer
Annabel Moran
Technical Manager
James Hart
Marketing Manager
Ellie Harffey
Members' Representatives
Alexander Northwood & Alex Hiscock
Artistic Director
Xye Appleton
General Manager
No Appointment, duties covered by Presidency
2011 – 2012
Executive Committee
The 2011-2012 Executive Committee (L to R): Annabel Moran, Catherine Hiscock, Alex Firth, Alex Hiscock, Tom McGrath, Hannah Dutton, Chris Green, Ellie Harffey, and Yvonne Kelley‑Patterson.
Group Director
Tom McGrath
Group Secretary
Chris Green
Group Treasurer
Annabel Moran
Technical Manager
Alex Firth
Marketing Manager
Catherine Hiscock
Members' Representatives
Yvonne Kelley-Patterson
Alex Hiscock
Ellie Harffey
Hannah Dutton
Artistic Director
Mark Oldknow
General Manager
Paul Henry (Resigned)
2010 – 2011
Executive Committee
Group Director
Sophie Gordon
Group Secretary
Ellie Harffey
Group Treasurer
James Hart
Technical Manager
Alex Firth
Marketing Manager
Chris Green,
Marketing Team
Will Marshall,
Yvonne Kelley-Paterson,
Joe Kelen
Membership Secretary and Members’ Representative
Tom McGrath
Communications Officer and Members’ Representative